Fixtures/Leagues
2024 Fixtures.
All teams selected on Tuesday evening. Please make sure your name is on the availability sheet located on the outside noticeboard before 6:00PM
Midweek games will be selected the preceding week.
Casual dress for rollups and fun events. For friendlies and competitions dress is always Blue unless otherwise stated. In exceptional circumstances Whites/Greys can be worn for friendlies (Greys for midweek games and Whites for weekend games).
April 2024
Date | Verses | H/A | Format | Time | Dress | M/L/Mix. | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tues 16 |
Green Opening - Weather Permitting |
Home |
2:00pm |
||||
Fri 19 |
Membership renewal |
Clubhouse |
7.00pm |
||||
Sun 21 |
Leighton Buzzard |
Away |
3 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Thu 25 |
Princes Risborough |
Away
|
3 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 27 |
BBA U25 |
Home |
6 Rinks required |
10.00am |
BBA |
||
Sun 28 |
Wendover |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Tue 30 |
Thame |
Home |
5 Mixed triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
May 2024
Date | Verses | H/A | Format | Time | Dress | M/L/Mix. | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1 |
High Wycombe |
Home |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 4 |
Aston Clinton |
Home |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sun 5 |
Winslow |
Home |
4/5 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Mon 6 |
Bank Holiday |
||||||
Thurs 9 |
Princes Risborough - MBL |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
MBL |
Sun 12 |
Long Crendon |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Tues 14 |
Buck. West End |
Away |
3 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Weds 15 |
Wingrave - Bucks Cup |
Home/Away |
4 Mens Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Men |
Bucks Cup |
Thurs 16 |
Hazells - Trundell |
Home/Away |
2 Ladies Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Trundell Trophy |
Thu 16 |
Hazells - Burnham |
Away |
1 Ladies Rink |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Burnham |
Sun 19 |
Scot BC Bletchley |
Away |
4/5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sun 19 |
Mens Fours - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Day |
Men |
BBA |
|
Wed 22 |
Princes Risborough - Bucks Cup |
Home/Away |
4 Mens Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Men |
Bucks Cup |
Thu 23 |
Aylesbury Town - Burnham |
Home |
1 Ladies Rink |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Burnham Plate |
Fri 24 |
Cheddington - MBL |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
MBL |
Sun 26 |
Long Crendon |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 29 |
Aylesbury Town - MBL |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
June 2024
Date | Verses | Home / Away | Format | Time | Dress | M/L/Mix | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1 |
Bicester |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Mon 3 |
Leighton Buzzard |
Home |
3 Mixed Triples |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 5 |
Aylesbury Town - Bucks Cup |
Home/Away |
4 Mens Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Men |
Bucks Cup |
Wed 5 |
High Wycombe |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Thurs 6 |
Cheddington - Trundell |
Home/Away |
2 Ladies Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Trundell Trophy |
Thurs 6 |
Aston Clinton - Burnham |
Away |
1 Ladies Rink |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Burnham Plate |
Sat 8 |
Ladies County Triples - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
AM only |
Ladies |
BBA |
|
Sun 9 |
Chandos Park |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Tue 11 |
Thame |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 12 |
Wendover - Bucks Cup |
Home / Away |
4 Mens Triples |
6:00pm |
Blue |
Men |
Bucks Cup |
Thu 13 |
Cheddington - Burnham |
Home |
1 Ladies Rink |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Burnham Plate |
Sun 16 |
Oxford C & C |
Home |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Tues 18 |
Hazells |
Home |
4 Mixed Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 19 |
Long Crendon - Bucks Cup |
Home/Away |
4 Mens Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Men |
Bucks Cup |
Thu 20 |
Aylesbury Town - Trundell |
Home/Away |
2 Ladies Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Ladies |
Trundell Trophy |
Sat 22 |
Bletchley Town |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 22 |
BBA Ladies 2 Wood |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Day |
Ladies |
BBA |
|
Wed 26 |
Arrows v Wingrave Woodchuckers |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 26 |
Wendover Wanderers v Longbows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Sat 29 |
Wolverton Park |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
July 2024
Date | Verses | H/A | Format | Time | Dress | M/L/Mix | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3 |
Waddesdon Arrows v Wing Arrows |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 3 |
Cheddington Chancers v Longbows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Sat 6 |
Bradwell |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 10 |
Hazells Seekers v Arrows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 10 |
Longbows v Long Crendon Usual Suspects |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Thu 11 |
Mens Pairs - Q/F - BBA |
Home |
Pairs |
6.00pm |
Men |
BBA |
|
Sat 13 |
Ladies County Fours - BBA |
Home |
Fours |
All Day |
Ladies |
BBA |
|
Sun 14 |
Bicester |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sun 14 |
Bucks Cup/Burnham/Trundell Q/F |
TBC |
10.00am |
BBA |
|||
Mon 15 |
Mens Singles S/F - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
6.00pm |
Mens |
BBA |
|
Mon 15 |
Ladies Singles Q/F - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
6.00pm |
Ladies |
BBA |
|
Thu 18 |
Mens Triples S/F - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
6.00pm |
Mens |
BBA |
|
Thu 18 |
Ladies Triples S/F - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
6.00pm |
Ladies |
BBA |
|
Sat 20 |
Newport Pagnell |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sun 21 |
BBA U25 - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Day |
BBA |
||
Tue 23 |
Hazells - MBL |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
6:00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
MBL |
Wed 24 |
Hazells Nutters v Arrows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 24 |
Longbows v Wing Wobblers |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Sat 27 |
County Finals - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Day |
All Day |
BBA |
|
Sun 28 |
County Finals - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Rinks |
All Day |
BBA |
|
Wed 31 |
Wingrave Woodchuckers v Arrows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 31 |
Longbows v Wendover Wanderers |
Home |
1 Mixed rink |
6.15pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
August 2024
Date | Verses | H/A | Format | Time | Dress | M/L Mix. | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1 |
Long Crendon - MBL |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
6:00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
MBL |
Sat 3 |
Wendover |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 3 |
Burnham/ Trundell S/F |
TBC |
TBC |
Ladies |
BBA |
||
Sun 4 |
Bucks Cup/Plate S/F - BBA |
TBC |
TBC |
Men |
BBA |
||
Weds 7 |
Wing Arrows v Waddesdon Arrows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Weds 7 |
Longbows v Cheddington Chancers |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Thu 8 |
Aston Clinton - MBL |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
6.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
MBL |
Sat 10 |
Princes Risborough |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30om |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 14 |
Arrows v Hazells Seekers |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
5.45pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 14 |
Crendon Usual Suspects v Longbows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
5.45pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Fri 16 |
Wingrave - Goss Cup |
Away |
5 Mixed Triples |
6:00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 17 |
Buckingham West End |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 24 |
Wolverton Town |
Home |
5 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Wed 28 |
Arrows v Hazells Nutters |
Home |
1 Mixed Rink |
5.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
Wed 28 |
Wendover Wanderers v Longbows |
Away |
1 Mixed Rink |
5.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Ray Keen League |
September 2024
Date | Verses | H/A | Format | Time | Dress | M/L/Mix | Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1 |
Kidlington |
Home |
3 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Tues 3 |
Hazells |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 7 |
Burnham/ Trundell Finals - BBA |
Home |
All Rinks |
TBC |
Ladies |
BBA |
|
Sat 7 |
Bucks Cup/Plate Finals |
Home |
All Rinks |
TBC |
Men |
BBA |
|
Tues 10 |
Aylesbury Town |
Away |
3 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Thu 12 |
Linslade |
Home |
4 Mixed Triples |
2:00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 14 |
Club Finals |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Day |
Blue |
Mixed |
Club Comp |
Sun 15 |
Club Finals |
Home |
All Rinks |
All Day |
Blue |
Mixed |
Club Comp |
Wed 18 |
Bucks VPs - BBA |
Home |
6 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
BBA |
Sat 21
|
Aston Clinton |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.30pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sun 22 |
Princes Charity Cup v Gerrards X |
Away |
TBC |
11.00am |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Other Dates |
Thurs 7 Nov |
AGM |
7.00pm |
|||||
Sat 9 |
Handy Cross - £3 match fee |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
TBC |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 16 |
Foxhills - cost TBC |
Away |
TBC |
TBC |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |
Sat 15 Mar 2025 |
Slade - £4.50 match fee |
Away |
4 Mixed Triples |
2.00pm |
Blue |
Mixed |
Friendly |